Home     Login/Logout      FAQ's      Contact CAA

Bookmark and Share

Officers and directors

Executive Committee

President
Mr. Scott Tucker, '70
1828 Cornish Ave
Charleston, SC 29412-3517

Email: ccrllc@bellsouth.net
(H) (843) 795-9115
(B) (843) 270-0213

President-Elect
Mr. Jamie A. Khan, Esq., '00
1411 Glazed Brick Street
Daniel Island, SC 29492-8484

Email: Jamie@mklawsc.com
(H) (843) 991-9172
(B) (843) 937-0705

Vice President
Mr. P. Heath Verner, '97
23 Moore Dr
Charleston, SC 29407-7229

Email: heath@postonco.com
(H) (843) 425-9047
(B)

Treasurer
Mr. James H. McDaniel, Sr., '76
1115 Bruton Blvd.
Moncks Corner, SC 29461-8213

Email: mcdanielj@htfcu.org
(H) (843) 708-4014
(B) (843) 832-2620

CAA Executive Director
Mr. Michael F. Rogers, '70
3420 Henrietta Hartford Drive
Mt Pleasant, SC 29466

Email: rogersm@alumni.citadel.edu
(H) (843) 881-3273
(B) (843) 953-7696

Controller
CDR Richard F. Raybon, USNR, Ret., '74
3323 Cottonfield Dr
Mount Pleasant, SC 29466-8015

Email: rickraybon@bellsouth.net
(H) (843) 216-7342
(B) (843) 953-7222

Operational Overview Committee Chair
MG Carroll N. LeTellier, USA, Ret., '49
14 Fort Royal Avenue
Charleston, SC 29407-6012

Email: cnlet49@alumni.citadel.edu
(H) (843) 571-0466
(B)

Director
Mr. Willis E. Tisdale, Jr., '77
208 Covington Road
Greenville, SC 29617-2008

Email: wizdale77@alumni.citadel.edu
(H) (864) 246-7085
(B) (864) 240-8151

Director
Dr. Lewis J. Cauthen, III, '78
4549 Dublin Ct
Rock Hill, SC 29732-8234

Email: lewiscauthen@msn.com
(H) (803) 818-2650
(B) (803) 684-9220

Immediate Past President
Mr. Frank E. Gibson, III, '69
P.O. Box 789
Beaufort, SC 29901-0789

Email: fgibson@islc.net
(H) (843) 521-7340
(B) (843) 522-2020


 

CAA Board of Directors

 

District 1 Directors
(SOUTH CAROLINA)
(Counties of Charleston, Dorchester and Berkeley)

Mr. J. Eric Wooten, '79
13 Rutledge Avenue
Charleston, SC 29401-1814

Email: woot79@comcast.net
(H) (843) 834-2440
(B) (843) 606-9157

Term Expires - Homecoming 2015
MAJ Steven V. Smith, USA, '84
177 Two Hitch Road
Goose Creek, SC 29445

Email: steven.smith@citadel.edu
(H) (843) 824-1408
(B) (843) 953-5380

Term Expires - Homecoming 2015
Ms. Rachelle C. Riegerix, '12
2965 Split Hickory Ct
Johns Island, SC 29455-8303

Email: softballdoc@aol.com
(H) (636) 236-6404
(B)

Term Expires - Homecoming 2015
MAJ Lee E. Gessner, IV, USA, '00
PO Box 138
Folly Beach, SC 29439-0138

Email: lee_gessner@hotmail.com
(H) (615) 427-3233
(B) (803) 751-9826

Term Expires - Homecoming 2015

Clubs in District 1:
Charleston Area Citadel Club - Mr. Jack D. Pitts, III 2006
Summerville Citadel Club - LTC David C. Are, USA 1985

 

District 2 Directors
(SOUTH CAROLINA)
(Counties of Fairfield, Richland, Lexington, Calhoun & Orangeburg)

Mr. Joshua R. Underwood, '04
20 Founders Lake Court
Columbia, SC 29229-7676

Email: citadelmmiv@aol.com
(H) (803) 708-5216
(B) (803) 734-3861

Term Expires - Homecoming 2014
Mr. John R. Wolfe, '03
116 Cherokee Ridge Dr
Elgin, SC 29045-9826

Email: rwolfeinsurance@gmail.com
(H) (803) 786-1800
(B) (803) 767-0123

Term Expires - Homecoming 2014

Clubs in District 2:
Edisto Citadel Club - Mr. Thomas F. Ulmer 1991
Greater Columbia Area Citadel Club - Mr. Temus C. Miles, Jr. 2000
Lexington County Citadel Club - Mr. Kurtis W. Mueller 2005

 

District 3 Director
(SOUTH CAROLINA)
(Counties of Greenwood, Abbeville, Saluda, McCormick, Edgefield, Aiken, Barnwell, Bamberg, Allendale, Hampton, Colleton, Beaufort & Jasper)

Mr. Thomas G. Jordan, '79
304 Gentry Run
Greenwood, SC 29649-9400

Email: tjordan@davisfloyd.com
(H) (864) 223-2509
(B) (803) 229-5211

Term Expires - Homecoming 2015

Clubs in District 3:
Allendale/Barnwell Citadel Club - Mr. William E. Myrick, III 1975
Beaufort Citadel Club - Mr. Christopher H. Gibson 1994
Central Savannah River Area (CSRA) Citadel Club - Mr. James F. Sheehan 1998
Greater Greenwood Citadel Club - Mr. Thomas G. Jordan 1979
Hilton Head Island Citadel Club - Mr. Geoffrey M. Clemens 1993
Lower State Area Citadel Club - Mr. Henry C. Scott 1974

 

District 4 Directors
(SOUTH CAROLINA)
(Counties of Oconee, Pickens, Greenville, Spartanburg, Cherokee, Union, Newberry, Laurens & Anderson)

Mr. Thomas R. Young, III, '74
1555 Barberry Lane
Spartanburg, SC 29302-3322

Email: tyoung@youngos.com
(H) (864) 585-5617
(B) (864) 574-2344

Term Expires - Homecoming 2014
Mr. Willis E. Tisdale, Jr., '77
208 Covington Road
Greenville, SC 29617-2008

Email: wizdale77@alumni.citadel.edu
(H) (864) 246-7085
(B) (864) 240-8151

Term Expires - Homecoming 2014

Clubs in District 4:
Anderson Citadel Club - Mr. George M. Manteghi, Jr. 1993
Citadel Club of Pickens and Oconee Counties - Mr. Bruce L. Adkins 1970
Greater Greenville Citadel Club - Mr. Norman A. Poole, Jr. 1990
Spartanburg Area Citadel Club - Mr. William M. Smith 1980
Union County Citadel Club - Dr. Talmadge D. Wilkins, III 1970

 

District 5 Director
(SOUTH CAROLINA)
(Counties of York, Chester, Lancaster, Chesterfield, Marlboro, Lee, Kershaw, Sumter & Clarendon)

Dr. Lewis J. Cauthen, III, '78
4549 Dublin Ct
Rock Hill, SC 29732-8234

Email: lewiscauthen@msn.com
(H) (803) 818-2650
(B) (803) 684-9220

Term Expires - Homecoming 2015

Clubs in District 5:
Camden Area Citadel Club - Mr. Benedict T. Maresca 1984
Chester/Fairfield Citadel Club - The Honorable Brian M. Gibbons 1989
Rock Hill Area Citadel Club - Mr. B. Randy M.C. Graham 1987
Sumter Citadel Club - Mr. Ricky L. Norred 1982
The Sand Hills Citadel Club - Lt Col W. Crawford Moore, Jr., USAFR 1983

 

District 6 Director
(SOUTH CAROLINA)
(Counties of Darlington, Dillon, Marion, Horry, Georgetown, Williamsburg & Florence)

Mr. Frederick C. Ducker, Jr., '63
P.O. Box 1747
Murrells Inlet, SC 29576-1747

Email: fducker@sc.rr.com
(H) (843) 357-2399
(B) (843) 251-6327

Term Expires - Homecoming 2014

Clubs in District 6:
Darlington County Citadel Club - Mr. James C. Cox, Jr. 1965
Horry Citadel Club - Mr. Jonathan P. Kresken 1987
Pee Dee Area Citadel Club - Mr. Richard A. Genoble, Jr. 2002

 

District 7 Director
(UNITED STATES ARMY)

COL J. Laurence Hutto, Jr., USA, '87
The Citadel
Charleston, SC 29409-0002

Email: huttoj1@citadel.edu
(H)
(B)

Term Expires - Homecoming 2015

 

District 8 Director
(UNITED STATES AIR FORCE)

COL Douglas H. Fehrmann, USAF, Ret., '83
171 Moultrie Street
Charleston, SC 29409-0001

Email: dhfehrmann83@aol.com
(H) (618) 604-2020
(B) (843) 953-5005

Term Expires - Homecoming 2014

 

District 9 Director
(UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS AND NAVY)

COL Thomas S. Clark, III, USMC, '85
43 Stocker Dr
Charleston, SC 29407

Email: tsclark3@gmail.com
(H) (843) 576-4929
(B)

Term Expires - Homecoming 2015

 

District 10 Directors
(FLORIDA)

MAJ Paul R. Tamburrino, USAR, Ret., '89
3010 Memorial Dr
Charleston, SC 29414-8116

Email: elcid89@bellsouth.net
(H) (305) 793-7489
(B) (305) 275-1576

Term Expires - Homecoming 2014
Mr. James C. Borden, '65
1003 Split Silk Street
Valrico, FL 33594-4534

Email: jborden65@aol.com
(H) (813) 653-1095
(B) (813) 653-3965

Term Expires - Homecoming 2014

Clubs in District 10:
Central Florida Citadel Alumni Club - COL Ephraim E. Grubbs, III, ARNG 1990
Citadel Club of The Palm Beach and Treasure Coast - Mr. Gregory F. Bolen 1997
Emerald Coast Citadel Club - MAJ Robert C. Metsker, USAF, Ret. 1959
Northeast Florida Citadel Club - Mr. Tracy A. Hayes 1992
Panama City Area Citadel Club - Mr. Albert M. Lewis, III 1969
Pensacola Citadel Club - Mr. Boyce T. White 1990
Puerto Rico Citadel Club - MAJ William J. del Toro, USA 1958
South Florida Citadel Club - Mr. Kevin M. Spellacy 2001
Tampa Bay Area Citadel Club - Mr. Dustin W. Henderson 2007

 

District 11 Director
(GEORGIA)

Mr. Rudolph N. Patterson, Jr., '82
2305 Ingleside Ave
Macon, GA 31204-2033

Email: pat@ppatterson.org
(H) (478) 743-2741
(B) (478) 743-2741

Term Expires - Homecoming 2015
Mr. Lucien B. Lane, '70
1355 Greenland Drive NE
Atlanta, GA 30306-3220

Email: lblane70@att.net
(H) (404) 892-8623
(B) (404) 892-7700

Term Expires - Homecoming 2015

Clubs in District 11:
Atlanta Citadel Club - Mr. Andrew G. Frey 2005
Chattahoochee Trace Citadel Club - Mr. Gene A. Kemp, Jr. 1972
Clayton/Mountain Area Citadel Club - Dr. Wallace W. Brawley, Jr. 1962
Savannah Area Citadel Club - Mr. Brian D. Baraniak 1996
Southeast Georgia Citadel Club - Mr. Jarrod H. Holt 2000
Southside Atlanta Citadel Club - Mr. Raymond C. Mayer 1974
The Citadel Club Of Middle Georgia - Mr. Thomas N. Simmons 2006

 

District 12 Directors
(NORTH CAROLINA)

Mr. Charles D. Burnside, '65
833 George Ratliff Road
Peachland, NC 28133-8063

Email: charlieb65@alumni.citadel.edu
(H) (704) 694-6210
(B) (704) 695-2623

Term Expires - Homecoming 2014
Mr. Wofford P. Boyd, III, '99
103 E Green Forest Dr
Cary, NC 27518-9436

Email: Ted.Boyd@townofcary.org
(H) (704) 819-7139
(B) (919) 462-3870

Term Expires - Homecoming 2014

Clubs in District 12:
Blue Ridge (Hickory) Citadel Club - Mr. J. Steven Brackett 1970
Cape Fear Area Citadel Club - Mr. Jason R. Thompson 1993
Charlotte Area Citadel Club - Mr. Brett S. Miller 2007
Durham/Chapel Hill Citadel Club - LTC Wallace R. Bradsher, Jr., USA 1986
Eastern North Carolina Citadel Club - Mr. Brian J. Kennedy 1969
Fayetteville Area Citadel Club - LTC Trent R. Darling, USA 1993
Gastonia Citadel Club - Mr. William W. Gillespie, Jr. 1997
Piedmont Triad Citadel Club - Mr. Philip B. Piersol 1988
Triangle Area Citadel Club - Mr. C. Ryan Newman 2007
Western North Carolina Citadel Club - Mr. Thomas O. Monts, III 1992

 

District 13 Directors
(DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA, VIRGINIA, MARYLAND)

CDR W. Keith Midgette, USN, Ret., '76
5510 Huntington Avenue
Newport News, VA 23607-2024

Email: william.midgette.ctr@navy.mil
(H) (757) 244-1771
(B) (757) 341-4157

Term Expires - Homecoming 2015
LTC Clinton L. Burrell, II, USA, Ret., '83
11901 Haddon Ln
Woodbridge, VA 22192-6058

Email: bulldog83@comcast.net
(H) (703) 580-4813
(B)

Term Expires - Homecoming 2015

Clubs in District 13:
Central Maryland Citadel Club - Mr. Donald C. Grauel 1984
Citadel Club of Greater Washington, D.C. - Mr. William C. Cooper, II 1982
Hampton Roads Citadel Club - CDR W. Keith Midgette, USN, Ret. 1976

 

District 14 Directors
(PENNSYLVANIA, NEW JERSEY, DELAWARE)

Maj Gen Clark W. Martin, USAF, Ret., '64
918 Roelofs Road
Yardley, PA 19067-4603

Email: cwm918@aol.com
(H) (215) 493-3865
(B) (609) 392-3100

Term Expires - Homecoming 2014

Clubs in District 14:
Central Pennsylvania Citadel Club - CDR Brian D. Keefer, USN, Ret. 1979
Delaware Valley Citadel Club - LTC Carl V. Lillvik, USA, Ret. 1961
New Jersey Citadel Club - Mr. Denny J. Totland 1988
Pittsburgh Area Citadel Club - Mr. Timothy D. Grant 1989

 

District 15 Directors
(NEW YORK AND NEW ENGLAND STATES)

1stLt James V. Mazzone, USMC, '60
34 Park Circle
White Plains, NY 10603-3506

Email: jim@mazzone.com
(H) (914) 843-6379
(B)

Term Expires - Homecoming 2015

Clubs in District 15:
Central New York Citadel Club - Dr. Jay R. Levy 1963
Greater NYC Area Citadel Club - Capt. Caleb A. Wells, USMC 2005
Hartford Area Citadel Club - Mr. Frederic B. Allyn, Jr. 1963
Long Island Citadel Club - Mr. Jerome M. Berman 1960
Maine Citadel Club - Mr. Richard A. Porter 1972
Mid-Hudson Valley - Western CT Citadel Club - MAJ Timothy S. Warn, USA 1986
Southern Connecticut Citadel Club - Mr. James L. Belote 1966
Worcester MA Area Citadel Club - Mr. Allen W. Kwasniewski 1988

 

District 16 Directors
(ILLINOIS, INDIANA, KENTUCKY, OHIO, WEST VIRGINIA, MICHIGAN AND WISCONSIN)

Mr. Adrian E. LaTrace, '80
9388 Pebble Beach Ct E
Seminole, FL 33777-4532

Email: aelatrace@aol.com
(H) (847) 277-0072
(B) (847) 774-9760

Term Expires - Homecoming 2014

Clubs in District 16:
Chicago/Midwest Citadel Club - Mr. Charles B. Lawless 1994
Citadel Club of Indianapolis - Mr. Adam J. Basch 2005
Citadel Club of Kentucky - Mr. Joshua A. Orahood 2002
Michigan Citadel Club - Mr. William M. Schodowski 1971
The St Louis Gateway Area Citadel Club - Mr. Brian D. Erts 1980

 

District 17 Directors
(ALABAMA, LOUISIANA, MISSISSIPPI & TENNESSEE)

Col. Anthony L. Baggiano, USAF, Ret., '61
8632 Wynford Place
Montgomery, AL 36117-7477

Email: tbaggiano@aol.com
(H) (334) 277-1911
(B) (334) 538-8776

Term Expires - Homecoming 2015

Clubs in District 17:
Birmingham Citadel Club - Dr. Bradford F. Russell 1996
Chattanooga Citadel Club - Mr. William L. Wilson, Jr. 1979
Citadel Club of Middle Tennessee - Mr. David K. Hughes 1996
Mississippi Citadel Club - Mr. L. Scott Catington 1987
Montgomery Area Citadel Club - Col. Anthony L. Baggiano, USAF, Ret. 1961
South Alabama Citadel Club - Mr. Thomas M. Wood 1998
Tennesee Valley Citadel Club - Lt Col Douglas E. Kelley, USAF, Ret. 1982
West Tennessee Citadel Club - Brig Gen B. Randolph Witt, USAF, Ret. 1968

 

District 18 Directors
(ARKANSAS, OKLAHOMA, TEXAS)

Mr. Wesley E. Barnwell, III, '73
18120 Hollow Oak Court
Dallas, TX 75287-6853

Email: barnwell.we@kddhealthsolutions.com
(H) (972) 250-4749
(B) (972) 250-0323

Term Expires - Homecoming 2014

Clubs in District 18:
Arkansas Citadel Club - MAJ Kevin C. Truslow, USA 1994
Citadel Club of Central Texas - Mr. Deren P. Wilcox 1999
Dallas/Fort Worth Citadel Club - Mr. Craig A. Stillwagon 1996
Fort Bliss/El Paso Citadel Club - COL David R. Hampton, Jr., USA 1978
Lawton-Fort Sill Citadel Club - LTC G. Allen Shell, USA, Ret. 1988
Oklahoma City Citadel Club - Mr. David L. Chapman 1986
San Angelo, TX Area Citadel Club - Mr. Theodore A. Hargrove, III 1971
San Antonio Citadel Club - Lt Col Andrew D. Kullberg, USAF, Ret. 1983

 

District 19 Directors
(AZ, CO, IA, ID, KS, MN, MO, MT, ND, NE, NM, NV, SD, UT, WY)

LTC J. Scott Raynal, USA, Ret., '87
710 Feldspar Street
Kearney, MO 64060

Email: scott.raynal@gmail.com
(H) (816) 786-2424
(B)

Term Expires - Homecoming 2015

Clubs in District 19:
Arizona Citadel Club - COL Matthew W. Towers, USAF 1984
Citadel Club of Omaha - Reverend Henry W. Austin 1960
Denver Metro Area Citadel Club - Mr. James S. Sutherland 1983
Greater Kansas City/Ft. Leavenworth Cit. Club - COL Samuel R. Young, USA, Ret. 1969
Minnesota Citadel Club - Mr. William E. McKechnie 1974
Nevada Area Citadel Club - LTC Mark S. Towers, USAR, Ret. 1978
Rocky Mountain Citadel Club - LTC Warren J. McDonald, III, USA 1981

 

District 20 Directors
(California, Oregon, Washington, Alaska, Hawaii, Guam)

Mr. Robert O. Dixon, '61
5901 181st Pl SW
Lynnwood, WA 98037-7314

Email: rdixon404@earthlink.net
(H) (425) 778-9391
(B) (425) 670-5215

Term Expires - Homecoming 2014

Clubs in District 20:
Hawaii Citadel Club - Col. James L. Pasquino, USAF, Ret. 1976
High Desert Citadel Club - Mr. David J. Isaac 1992
N. CA - San Francisco Bay Cit. Club - Mr. Daniel J. Brown 2003
Pacific Northwest Citadel Club - Mr. Michael A. Hurst 2002
The Orange County/L.A. Citadel Club - Mr. David R. Smith 1989
The San Diego Citadel Club - Mr. Kristian A. Freel 1996

 

District 21 Directors
CITADEL GRADUATE COLLEGE

Ms. Kathleen D. Cartland, '97
13 Rutledge Ave
Charleston, SC 29401

Email: kcartland@explorecharleston.com
(H) (843) 814-2800
(B) (843) 805-3030

Term Expires - Homecoming 2015

 


International Clubs:

Australia Citadel Club - Mr. Charles T. Herveux 1976
BENELUX Citadel Club - Mr. Roger D. Long 1989
Citadel Club of Japan - CAPT Martin E. Church, USN 1979
Colombia (Bogota) Citadel Club - Col. Carl Hunter, USAF, Ret. 1982
Germany Citadel Club - LTC Val L. Ruffo, USA 1980
Republic of Panama Citadel Club - Mr. Alexei G. Oduber-Burillo 1990
Stuttgart, Germany Citadel Club - Mr. L. Brinson Moorhead 1983


Directors at Large

Mr. William L. Yaeger, Jr., '83
483 Springfield Rd
Mount Pleasant, SC 29464

Email: bill.yaeger@citadel.edu
(H) (843) 881-9445
(B) (843) 953-3842
Mr. Morris Austin, '78
147 Gills Crossing Rd
Columbia, SC 29223-3296

Email: maustin007@hotmail.com
(H) (302) 256-3077
(B) (202) 324-7725

 

In-State Club President

Mr. William E. Myrick, III, '75
1 Frame Ave
Beaufort, SC 29906-7828

Email: billmyrick3@gmail.com
(H) (803) 259-9378
(B) (803) 259-9384

 

Out of State Club President

Mr. Andrew G. Frey, '05
1568 Grant Dr NE
Atlanta, GA 30319-3564

Email: agf1568@gmail.com
(H) (404) 315-8206
(B)

 

Immediate Past Presidents

CDR W. Keith Midgette, USN, Ret., '76
5510 Huntington Avenue
Newport News, VA 23607-2024

Email: william.midgette.ctr@navy.mil
(H) (757) 244-1771
(B) (757) 341-4157
Col. Ralph F. Tice, USMC, Ret., '74
206 Folkstone Way
Summerville, SC 29485-8035

Email: rtice74@gmail.com
(H) (843) 871-5259
(B) (843) 708-5012
Mr. Frank E. Gibson, III, '69
PO Box 1301
Beaufort, SC 29901-1301

Email: fgibson@islc.net
(H) (843) 521-7340
(B) (843) 522-2122

 

Alumni-Elected Board of Visitors Members

COL Robert H. Nuttall, Sr., SCM, '62
212 Venning Street
Mount Pleasant, SC 29464-5325

Email: edistonut@aol.com
(H) (843) 884-9216
(B) (843) 747-1200
LTG W. Michael Steele, USA, Ret., '67
2432 Golf Oak Park
Seabrook Island, SC 29455-6100

Email: m.steele82@gmail.com
(H) (843) 768-8027
(B) (843) 768-0879
Lt Gen John B. Sams, Jr., USAF, Ret., '67
3235 Pignatelli Crescent
Mount Pleasant, SC 29466-8061

Email: jbsj11@gmail.com
(H) (843) 971-1638
(B) (314) 232-0232


Click here for a list of committees